2017 Tournament Results


       Kathy & Brad Nelson

Briggs Woods Couples Best Shot
August 6, 2017
 
Championship Flight:
1st      Brad & Kathy Nelson                         Denison                 63                         
2nd     Bill Tamasi & Kelly Grimes                 Des Moines           65
3rd      Austin Heeren & Jalyn Briley               Jewell                     66

1st Flight
1st      Bob & Camilla Grandgeorge               Woolstock            73
2nd     Lynn & April Mulholland          Duncombe             75
3rd      Andy Farrer & Michelle Pralle             Latimer/Dows        75     

2nd Flight
1st      Curt Malaise & Erin Clifton                 Bondurant             83
2nd     Brad Van Englehoven & Shelly Campbell          Nevada                  83
3rd      Craig Biggs & Lisa Wood                  Webster City         83

Flag Events
Long Drive – Men #5                Andy Farrer                    Latimer
Long Drive – Women #8           Nita Parks                       Latimer
Closest to the Pin #10               Michelle Pralle                 Dows
Long Putt #17                           Camilla Grandgeorge       Woolstock




              Bob & Bennett Berger


Parent-Child 2-Person Best Shot
July 15, 2017

Championship Flight 
1st  Place          Bennett & Bob Berger                        Lake Mills                               62
2nd Place          Connor & Dave Shannon                    Webster City                           63
3rd Place           A.J. & Russ Appel                              Elk Point, SD/W.C.                66                      
 
1st  Flight
1st Place           Riley & Anthony Mayer                     Fort Dodge                             72       
2nd Place          Rod & Jr. Kern                                   F.D./State Center                    72       
3rd Place           Kailee & Jason Will                            Ogden                                     73
           
 
2nd Flight                                          
1st Place          Demi & Larry Plathe                           Grimes                                     80
2nd Place          Chad & Ron Anderson                       Ankeny/W.C.                          80
3rd Place           Trevor & Brian Lammers                    Jewell                                      81
 
 
 
           
Flag Events:
Long Drive Men #4                Bennett Berger            Lake Mills
Closest to Pin #10                   Duane Schwering        Webster City
Long Drive Women #11         Riley Mayer                Fort Dodge
Long Putt #18                         Ray Williamson           Eagle Grove
                        




Briggs Woods Amateur
June 18, 2017 
Championship Flight:
1st        Alec Fuhs*                            Webster City            69 – 36          105
2nd       Matt Ross                             Boone                        70 – 35          105
3rd       Connor Shannon                Webster City            72 – 35          107
4th         Gary Larson                         Webster City            68 – 39          107
Medalist Championship Round              Matt Ross                 35      

  • Won in a 2 hole playoff 

1st Flight
1st       Mark Widick                         Kamrar                      76
2nd       Dave Henry                          Des Moines              76
3rd       David Flattery                     Des Moines              76
 
2nd Flight      
1st       Perry De Groote                 Dayton                      80
2nd       Bryan Ferrell                        Webster City            80
3rd       Jeff Lyons                             Webster City            82
 
3rd Flight       
1st       Duane Schwering               Webster City            87
2nd       Chad Wood                          Des Moines              87
3rd       Mike Nokes                          Webster City            87
 
4th Flight       
1st       Terry Flattery                      Fort Dodge               95
2nd       Mike Sherwood                  Webster City            98
3rd       Tyler Utesch                         Webster City            99

 Flag Events:
Long Drive #8                      Logan Yates                          Webster City
Closest to Pin #10              Sean Vogelbacher              Webster City
Long Putt #17                     Dave Henry                          Des Moines   





4-Gal Best Shot
June 15, 2017
Championship Flight 
1st Place           Pierson, Mitchell, Eldridge, Fisher                 Jewell              64
2nd Place         Maher, Condon, Johnson, Blomker                Fort Dodge     65
3rd Place           Schulte, Hemmen, Schemmel, Williams         Algona           65
 
1st  Flight                   
1st Place           Moore, Bruner, McCarley, Fredrickson          W.C., Ames    67
2nd Place          Tasler, Sandgren, Fortune, Croonquist           Fort Dodge     69
                       
2nd  Flight                 
1st Place           Stadtlander, Tue, Boller, Robson                   Belmond         72
2nd Place          Frideres, Becker, Buscher, Mergen                 Eldora             72

Flag Events:
Closest to pin #10       Dee Cummins             Fort Dodge                
Long Putt #18             Julie Ragland              Webster City
                        



Senior Amateur
May 31, 2017
 
 50 – 59 Age group             
1st Place           Andy Scott                 Boone                                      67       
2nd Place         Bob Joslin                   Webster City                           72
3rd Place           Mitch Yates                Webster City                           74 

60 - 64 Age group                                   
1st Place           Larry Dawson             Webster City                           76       
2nd Place          Dave Iverson               Greene                                     77                   
3rd Place           Tim Dooley                 Eagle Grove                            80           
                                                           
65 – 69 Age group                                                 
1st Place          Larry Ross                   Webster City                           69                               
2nd Place            Gary Vanderwilt         Eldora                                     76                   
3rd Place           Dale Olson                  Woolstock                               76
                                               
70 – over Age group                                                           
1st Place           Mike Roether              Glendale, AZ                          71                   
2nd Place          Jerry Long                   Eldora                                     74                   
3rd Place           Neil Bromm                Webster City                           81
                        
Flag Events:
Long Drive #4             Jerry Long                   Eldora
Closest to Pin #10       Larry Dawson             Webster City (hole in one)
Long Putt #18             Rod Ryan                    Eldora












2016 Tournament Results





  Neil Johnson



1-Person Best Shot
October 23, 2016
 
 
Championship Flight:
1st place Neil Johnson Clive 62
2nd place Bill Axman Pomeroy 62
3rd place Scott Herald Columbus Junction 63
4th place Avery Fuhs Webster City 64
5th place Stu Parr Mason City 64
 
1st Flight:
1st place Leon Johnson Pocahontas 67
2nd place Brad Roegiers Mounds View, MN 67
3rd place Ryan Wearda Webster City 68
 
2nd Flight:
1st place Tanner Ruge Fort Dodge 70
2nd place Perry DeGroote Dayton 70
3rd place Jim Bryan Webster City 70
 
3rd Flight:
1st place Richard Peterson Fort Dodge 72
2nd place Kevin Nelson Green Bay, WI 72
3rd place Phil Queen Webster City 72
 
4th Flight:
1st place Rod Bullard West Des Moines 74
2nd place Ron Eads Des Moines 74
3rd place Steve Stroud Graettinger 74
 
5th Flight:
1st place Gene Enger Emmetsburg 76
2nd place Doug Barkema Fort Dodge 76
3rd place Doug Brand Fort Dodge 76
 
6th Flight:
1st place Richard Early Des Moines 79
2nd place Jeff Brown Cedar Rapids 80
3rd place Troy Long Marshalltown 80
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive #5 Avery Fuhs Webster City
Closest to pin #10 Aaron Wheelock Des Moines
Long Putt #18 Vern Enger Emmetsburg
 
 
Skins:
Brad Deling 2 on 2
Todd Lovelace 3 on 11
Doug Schweitzer 2 on 15
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chili Dipper 3-Person Best Shot
October 9, 2016
 
 
Championship Flight
1st Place John Siela, Jimmy Calkins, Brandon Rogers Cedar Falls 60
2nd Place Don Smith, Sierra Draeger, Jr. Schnetzer Humboldt 61
3rd Place Matt Dominick, Aaron Lenning, Craig Heider Humboldt 62
 
1st Flight
1st Place Conaway, Linn, Roher Eagle Grove 67
2nd Place Lohmeier, Lohmeier, Fitzgerald Fort Dodge 67
3rdPlace Queen, Queen, Petersen Webster City 68
 
2nd Flight
1st Place Shannon, Bailey, Davis Webster City 71
2nd Place Harklau, Harklau, Umstead Humboldt 71
3rdPlace Erickson,Will, Nokes Ogden/W.C. 72
 
3rd Flight
1st Place Schnerzer, Inman, Inman Humboldt 75
2nd Place Hopp, Walter, Trent Webster City 75
3rdPlace Shannon, Davis, Bailey Webster City 75
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive Men #5 Luke Brandel Mason City
Long Drive Women #11 Amy Lohmeier Manson
Closest to Pin #10 Paul Hubbard Mason City
Long Putt #17 Paul Hubbard Mason City
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chili Dipper 3-Person Best Shot
October 8, 2016
 
 
Championship Flight
1st Place Jon, Alec, & Avery Fuhs Webster City 59
2nd Place Anderson, Nesheim, Harrington Eagle Grove 60
3rd Place Gary Larson, Dan Osweiler, Mark Widick Webster City 60
4th Place Leon Johnson, Devin Grossnickle, J.R Plantz Pocahontas 62
 
1st Flight
1st Place Wendt, Dammann, Letsche   67
2nd Place Bebout, Susanin, Seeman Des Moines 67
3rdPlace Rob & Christy Casey Platte City, MO 67
 
2nd Flight
1st Place Vanni, Klaver, Mastran West Des Moines 71
2nd Place Geerdes, Miller, Mede W.C/Grimes 71
3rdPlace Malaise, Clifton, Lener Bondurant 71
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive Men #5 Alec Fuhs Webster City
Long Drive Women #11 Dee Cummins Fort Dodge
Closest to Pin #10 Dan Smith Clarion
Long Putt #17 Jaime Knutson Des Moines
 
 
 
 
 
 
4-Person Best Shot
September 11, 2016
 
 
Championship Flight
1st Place Fuhs, Fuhs, Fielder, Queen Webster City 56
2nd Place Yates, Yates, Yates, Yates Webster City 59
3rd Place Shannon, Shannon, Ferrell, Bryan Webster City 59
 
1st Flight
1st Place Wearda, Wearda, Lockwood, Maas Webster City 64
2nd Place Pitre, Wagoner, Hassig, Braet Iowa Falls 65
3rdPlace Dunkelberger’s & Engebretson’s Ames 65
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive #5 Sean Vogelbacher Webster City
Closest to Pin #10 Alec Fuhs Webster Cit
Long Putt #17 Evan Eichmeier Ackley









 Rich Willson & Rod Kern



Senior 2-Person Best Shot

August 15, 2016

Championship Flight:
1st Rich Willson & Rod Kern Webster City/Fort Dodge 57
2nd Jim Bryan & Stu Par Webster City/Mason City 59
3rd Al Hagen & John Pederson Lake Mills/D.M 60
 
1st Flight:
1st Don Helgeson & Bob Hagen Lake Mills 63
2nd Terry Flattery & Mike Flattery Fort Dodge/W.D.M. 64
3rd Dave Fox & Stephen Meyer Webster City 66
 
2nd Flight:
1st Jay Warburton & Mark Mathis Story City 67
2nd Don Bruner & Jim Richardson Webster City/Mason City 67
3rd Russ Appel/Dave Wenzel Webster City/White Bear Lake 68
 
3rd Flight:
1st Kent Opheim Waterloo/Fort Dodge 73
2nd Evan Mossman & Mark Davis Webster City 73
3rd Dean Stuhrenberg & Rich Lawson Duncombe 74
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive #4 Rod Kern Fort Dodge
Closest to Pin #10 Andy Scott Boone
Long Putt #17 Daniel Schultz Clear Lake
 
 



 Jalyn Briley & Austin Heeren


Couples Best Shot
August 7, 2016
 
 
Championship Flight:
1st Austin Heeren & Jalyn Briley Jewell 63
2nd Bill Tamasi & Kelly Grimes Des Moines 64
3rd Bernard & Lori Cooper Waterloo 65
 
1st Flight
1st Lom & Kellie Cavan Jewell 72
2nd Adam Petersen & Natalie Robbins Webster City 72
3rd Lynn & April Mulholland Webster City 73
 
2nd Flight
1st Taylor & Jamie Hill Stanhope 76
2nd Phil & Tracy Queen Webster City 76
3rd Don Lura & Tammy Helton Duncombe 76
 
 
Flag Events
Long Drive – Men #5 Steve Huisman Jewell
Long Drive – Women #8 Kelly Grimes Des Moines
Closest to the Pin #10 Taylor Hill Stanhope
Long Putt #17 Kelly Grimes Des Moines
 
 






  Jill Newton & Ray Williamson

Parent-Child 2-Person Best Shot
July 16, 2016
 
 
Championship Flight
1st Place Jill Newton & Ray Williamson Indianola/Eagle Grove 63
2nd Place Gary & Gary Larson Webster City/Templeton 64
3rd Place Bennett & Bob Berger Lake Mills 64
4th Place Rod & Jr. Kern Fort Dodge/State Center 66
 
1st Flight
1st Place Carole Walrod & Greg Grote Eagle Grove/Jefferson City 69
2nd Place Derek & Neal Swedlund Stratford 70
3rd Place Tiffany & David Louk Webster City& 72
 
2nd Flight
1st Place Mike & Al Wubben Lake Mills 75
2nd Place Lynn White & Jerry Skjordal Indianola/Lohrville 76
3rd Place Eian & Aaron Becker Webster City 76
 
3rd Flight
1st Place Troy & Ryan Nichols Ogden 80
2nd Place Carson & Doug Berte Humboldt 80
3rd Place Troy Stockdale & Mike Nilles Webster City 83
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive Men #4 Bennett Berger Lake Mills
Closest to Pin #10 Mitch Yates Webster City
Long Drive Women #11 Jill Newton Indianola
Long Putt #18 Gary Larson Webster City




Briggs Woods Amateur
June 19, 2016
 
 
Championship Flight:
1st Alec Fuhs Webster City 69 – 37 106
2nd Gary Larson Webster City 75 – 35 110
3rd Mark Widick Kamrar 77 – 34 111
4th Ryan Wearda Webster City 76 – 35 111
 
 
Medalist Championship Round Mark Widick 34
 
 
1st Flight
1st Nathan Ferrell Webster City 78
2nd Jacob Berte Livermore 79
3rd Blake Berry Storm Lake 79
 
2nd Flight
1st James Wood Webster City 87
2nd Jason Lohman Ames 87
3rd Kyle Pieper Urbandale 87
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive #8 Alec Fuhs Webster City
Closest to Pin #10 Travis Pralle Latimer
Long Putt #17 Logan Yates Webster City









Cindy Fredrickson, Tonia McCarley, Lynn Sandeman, Donna Moore



4-Gal Best Shot
June 16, 2016
 
 
Championship Flight
1st Place Moore,McCarley, Fredrickson, Sandamen W.C., Ames 63
2nd Place Maher, Condon, Whitehill, Blomker Fort Dodge 63
3rd Place Yates, Ragland, Ridenour, Elliott Webster City 64
 
1st Flight
1st Place Boeckman, Wormsley, Rodenborn, Miller Fort Dodge 68
2nd Place Hebert, Charon, Morris, Christensen Fort Dodge 68
3rd Place Stadtlander, Boller, Tue, Ridder Belmond 69
 
2nd Flight
1st Place Graham, McCollough, Paige, Biensang W.C., Dike 72
2nd Place Peddicord, Watts, Griffel, Gimer Dows 72
3rd Place Johnson, Groepper, Steele, Walton Ames 72









 Jim Bryan, Jeff Speicher, Mike Flattery, Mike Roether



Senior Amateur
June 1, 2016
 
 
50 – 59 Age group
1st Place Jim Bryan Webster City 63
2nd Place Rod Kern Fort Dodge 68
3rd Place Paul Root Webster City 71
 
60 - 64 Age group
1st Place Jeff Speicher Eldora 70
2nd Place Dave Iverson Greene 70
3rd Place Larry Ross Webster City 73
 
65 – 69 Age group
1st Place Mike Flattery Des Moines 71
2nd Place Gary Vanderwilt Eldora 81
3rd Place Tom Samp Eldora 82
 
70 – over Age group
1st Place Mike Roether Glendale, AZ 72
2nd Place Jerry Long Eldora 74
3rd Place Jim Richardson Mason City 76
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive #4 Dave Iverson Greene
Closest to Pin #10 Mike Roether Glendale, AZ
Long Putt #18 Larry Ross Webster City















2015 Tournament Results



  Jon Fuhs


1-Person Best Shot
October 18, 2015
 
 
Championship Flight:
1st place Jon Fuhs Webster City 62
2nd place Bill Axman Pomeroy 64
3rd place Avery Fuhs Webster City 64
4th place Matt Grimm Coralville 65
5thplace Scott Herald Columbus Junction 66
 
1st Flight:
1st place Jim Wilke Fort Dodge 69
2nd place Cody Jaeschke Fort Dodge 69
3rd place Mike Flattery West Des Moines 69
 
2nd Flight:
1st place Devin Gallentine Dayton 71
2nd place Dustin Thompson Pomeroy 71
3rd place Troy Lavrenz Emmetsburg 71
 
3rd Flight:
1st place Ryan Wearda Webster City 73
2nd place Jed Beschoner Emmetsburg 73
3rd place Dave Spiering Des Moines 73
 
4th Flight:
1st place Bill Firsching Webster City 75
2nd place Vern Enger Emmetsburg 75
3rd place Mike Nokes Webster City 75
 
5th Flight:
1st place Jan Post Des Moines 77
2nd place Jeff Fleming Des Moines 77
3rd place Jim Smith Des Moines 77
 
6th Flight:
1st place Jeff Brown Cedar Rapids 83
2nd place Jeff Grego Eldora 83
3rd place Tim Maas Webster City 83
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive #5 Jim Bryan Webster City
Closest to pin #10 Avery Fuhs Webster City
Long Putt #18 Paul Montgomery Des Moines
 
 
Skins:
Scott Herald 3 on 4
Ted Hanson 3 on 12












  Avery, Jon, & Alec Fuhs

Chili Dipper 3-Person Best Shot
Sunday October 4, 2015

 
 
CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT:
1st Jon, Alec, & Avery Fuhs Webster City 60
2nd Johnson, Cummins, Tiffany Ogden 62
3rd Kakacck, Middleton, Smith Clarion 63
 
1st Flight:
1st Nielsen, Wallen, Mazzoni Britt 67
2nd Letsche, Dammonn, Wendt Marcus 67
3rd Derry, Swenson, Swenson Boone 67
 
2nd Flight:
1st Livengood, Pannkuk, Scandridge Eagle Grove 71
2nd Berns, Van Deer, Ross Webster City 72
3rd Duncan, Anderson, Linderblood Boone 72
 
3rd flight:
1st Staples, Hill, Hetland Story City 76
2nd Dougham, Wilson, Nelson Britt 76
3rd Bailey, Shannon, Davis Webster City 77
 
 
Flag Events
Long Drive #5 Nate Wendt Marcus
Long Drive# 11 Mindi O Hern Claire
Closest to the Pin #10 Billy Malooly Goldfield
Long Putt #17 Jon Fuhs Webster City








  Mitch Yates, Kelly Yates, Bob Joslin


Chili Dipper 3-Person Best Shot
October 3, 2015
 
 
Championship Flight
1st Place Kelly Yates, Mitch Yates, Bob Joslin Webster City 62
2nd Place Gary Larson, Dan Osweiler, Jeff Brown Webster City 62
3rd Place Hoffman, Verrips, Ganahl Des Moines 62
 
1st Flight
1st Place Vanni, Bennett, Robinson 66
2nd Place Bacon, Worthy, Myers Humboldt 67
3rdPlace Banwart, Whitson, Elliott Dubuque 67
 
2nd Flight
1st Place Eggers, Hengryn, Ronlet Webster City 70
2nd Place Jenson, Staples, Vondemarc Story City 71
3rdPlace Hill, Hill, Sogard Jewell 71
 
3rd Flight
1st Place Tharp, Wolf, Carlisle Webster City 75
2nd Place Roberts, Brommel, Cline Des Moines 75
3rdPlace Ferchen, Ferchen, Corrick Des Moines 75
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive Men #5 Craig Signorine Webster City
Long Drive Women #11 Dee Cummins Fort Dodge
Closest to Pin #10 Jon Ferchen Des Moines
Long Putt #17 Lynn White Stratford
 




  Jason, Matt, Dan, and Steve Evans

4-Person Best Shot
September 13, 2015
 
 
Championship Flight
1st Place Evans, Evans, Evans, Evans Des Moines 57
2nd Place Sherwood, Sherwood, Sherwood, Jorth Webster City 58
3rd Place Scott, Hughes, Henry, Bromm Webster City 59
4th Place Fuhs, Fuhs, Fuhs, Meyer Webster City 59
 
1st Flight
1st Place Kingery, Bushbaum, Cunningham, Klaver Rockwell 64
2nd Place Jones, Geist, Leitow, Schlercke Ames 65
3rdPlace McDonnel, Kopriva, Kumm, Fitchhorn Webster City 65
4th Place Moffitt, Moffitt, Reinicke, Bals Fort Dodge 67
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive #5 Matt Meyer Webster City
Closest to Pin #10 Chris Greenfield Fort Dodge
Long Putt #17 Jason Stampka Webster City









Senior 2-Person Best Shot
August 31, 2015
 
 
Championship Flight:
1st Jim Bryan & Stu Par Webster City/Mason City 56
2nd Paul Root & Larry Ross Webster City 60
3rd Jim Beyer & Ken Hoogensen Urbandale/West D.M. 61
 
1st Flight:
1st Dan Osweiler & Mitch Yates Webster City 63
2nd Mike Ness & Ron Thorp Ames 64
3rd Tim McDonald & Joe Kopriva Webster City 64
 
2nd Flight:
1st Bill Hobbs & Virgil Erbe Ames 67
2nd Kurt Opheim & Craig Dorton Waterloo/Fort Dodge 70
3rd Ken Damon & Tom Samp Eldora 70
 
3rd Flight:
1st Roger Lyons & Marv Maass Webster City 74
2nd Stu Vogelbacher & Jack Shefveland Webster City 74
3rd Neal Anderson & Tim Maas Webster City 75
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive #4 Kent Opheim Waterloo
Closest to Pin #10 Mike Ness Ames
Long Putt #17 Mike Ness Ames







Briggs Woods Couples Best Shot
August 2, 2015
 
 
Championship Flight:
1st Kelly & Bill Tamasi Grimes 64
2nd Laurie Graham & Dave Shannon Webster City 68
3rd Antwan & Alana Strong Cedar Falls 69
 
1st Flight
1st Larry & Nita Parks Latimer 75
2nd Drew & Tiffany Magstadt Ames 75
3rd Dick & Jo Lynch Ames 76
 
2nd Flight
1st Phil & Tracy Queen Webster City 81
2nd Dew Ann & Joe Sanchez Colfax 81
3rd Brett Ratcliff & Bethanie Scott Webster City 84
 
 
Flag Events
Long Drive – Men #5 Don Miller Webster City
Long Drive – Women #8 Nita Parks Latimer
Closest to the Pin #10 Bernard Cooper Waterloo
Long Putt #17 Brian Lammers Jewell





  Gary & Gary Larson

Parent-Child 2-Person Best Shot
July 18, 2015
 
 
Championship Flight
1st Place Gary & Gary Larson Webster City/Templeton 61
2nd Place Rod & Lloyd Kern Fort Dodge/State Center 63
3rd Place Jon & Matt Thrams Fort Dodge 67
4th Place Anthony & Harris Mayer Fort Dodge 68
 
1st Flight
1st Place Joe & Alex Bush Fort Dodge 73
2nd Place Landon Brown & Don Newman Runnells/Webster City 74
3rd Place Nick & Troy Thilges Webster City 75
 
2nd Flight
1st Place Braylon & Jerred Plain Webster City 80
2nd Place Makenzie & Mike Nokes Webster City 83
3rd Place Brandon & Nate Lahr Webster City 84
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive Men #4 Gary Larson Sr. Templeton
Closest to Pin #10 Neil Bromm Webster City
Long Drive Women #11 Carole Walrod Eagle Grove
Long Putt #18 Troy Thilges Webster City







  Nate Erwin

Briggs Woods Amateur
June 21, 2015
 
 
Championship Flight:
1st Nate Erwin Ames 68 – 36 104
2nd Alec Fuhs Webster City 70 – 35 105
3rd Chris Hinz Iowa Falls 68 – 37 105
4th Dave Henry West Des Moines 72 – 34 106
 
 
Medalist Championship Round Dave Henry 34
 
 
1st Flight
1st Nick Westphal Belmond 76
2nd Matt Ross Boone 76
3rd Ryan Wearda Webster City 76
 
2nd Flight
1st Jon Fuhs Webster City 82
2nd Jim Hoover Iowa Falls 82
3rd Chad Wood Webster City 82
 
3rd Flight
1st Chad Vogelbacher Webster City 89
2nd Dan Osweiler Webster City 90
3rd Eric McKinley Webster City 91
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive #8 Sean Vogelbacher Webster City
Closest to Pin #10 John Siela Waterloo
Long Putt #17 Jim Bryan Webster City





4-Gal Best Shot
June 18, 2015
 
 
Championship Flight
1st Place Grimes, Tamasi, Knopf, Nagler Des Moines 63
2nd Place Morris, Charon, Hebert, Christensen Fort Dodge 64
3rd Place Eldridge, Pierson, Mitchell, Fisher State Center 65
4th Place Schulte, Hemen, Williams, Schemel Algona 65
 
1st Flight
1st Place Stadtlander, Boller, Ridder, Tue Belmond 68
2nd Place Bruner, Ruppel, Pursley, Anderson Webster City 68
3rd Place Schott, Griggs, Purcell, Francis Garner 69
 
2nd Flight
1st Place Webb, Dunn, Nelson, Reece Eldora 73
2nd Place Koop, Paige, Bienfang, Graham Dike 75
3rd Place Harms, Spanjers, Presscott, Spanjers Fort Dodge 76
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive #4 Tonia McCarley
Long Putt #18 Cec Peddicard







Senior Amateur
June 3, 2015
 
 
50 – 59 Age group
1st Place Dave Iverson Greene 68
2nd Place Rod Kern Fort Dodge 70
3rd Place Jim Bryan Webster City 70
 
60 - 64 Age group
1st Place Larry Ross Webster City 70
2nd Place Jeff Speicher Eldora 73
3rd Place Glen McMichael Des Moines 75
 
65 – 69 Age group
1st Place Jerry Long Eldora 71
2nd Place Stu Parr Mason City 72
3rd Place Stu Vogelbacher Webster City 74
 
70 – over Age group
1st Place Jim Wilke Fort Dodge 76
2nd Place Dale Teske Eldora 77
3rd Place John Thalacker Fort Dodge 79
 
 
Flag Events
Long Drive #4 Dave Iverson Greene
Closest to Pin #10 James Wood Webster City
Long Putt #18 Steve Krafcisin Boone





2014 Tournament Results


1-Person Best Shot
October 19, 2014

 
 
Championship Flight:
1st place Mark Widick Kamrar 62
2nd place Bill Axman Pomeroy 62
3rd place Dave Henry West Des Moines 63
4th place Gary Larson Webster City 63
5th place Neil Johnson Clive 65
 
1st Flight:
1st place Leon Johnson Pocahontas 67
2nd place Adam Petersen Webster City 68
3rd place Michael Dorman Harcourt 68
 
2nd Flight:
1st place Kyle Pieper Urbandale 69
2nd place Doug Schweitzer West Des Moines 69
3rd place Connor Shannon Webster City 69
 
3rd Flight:
1st place Devin Gallentine Dayton 71
2nd place Randy Bushbaum Rockwell 71
3rd place Dominic Johnson Pocahontas 72
 
4th Flight:
1st place Jed Beschorner Emmetsburg 73
2nd place Dave Spiering Des Moines 73
3rd place Merle Elbert Urbandale 73
 
5th Flight:
1st place Joe Finn Dallas Center 74
2nd place Rich Willson Webster City 74
3rd place Jackie Pals Dayton 74
 
6th Flight:
1st place Kirk Barrett Eldora 75
2nd place Mike Nokes Webster City 75
3rd place Ryan Grossnickle Rolfe 76
 
7th Flight:
1st place Perry De Groote Dayton 78
2nd place Cory Brunner North Liberty 78
3rd place Jan Post Urbandale 78
 
8th Flight:
1st place Tim Maas Webster City 80
2nd place Chip Abbott Webster City 81
3rd place Gene Davis Des Moines 81
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive #5 Neil Johnson Urbandale
Closest to pin #10 Dave Henry West Des Moines
Long Putt #18 Mark Widick Kamrar




Chili Dipper 3-Person Best Shot
Sunday October 5, 2014
 
 
CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT:
1st Jon, Alec, & Avery Fuhs Webster City 58
2nd Jerry & Paul Malloy, Mel Heinen W.C./Rodgers, MN 62
3rd Scott Harrington, Paul Nesheim, Gary Anderson Clarion/Goldfield 64
 
1st Flight:
1st Nate Lemon, Christie Hobschedt, Stan Wright Britt 67
2nd Jerad Letsche, Blaine Dammonn, Ryan Brosnahan Marcus 67
3rd Mikaela, Chris & Josh Livengood Eagle Grove 68
 
2nd Flight:
1st Jess Harklau, Dane Kauffman, Steve Umstead Humboldt 68
2nd Ray Lemke, Toby Anderson, Joey Lay Boone 68
3rd Phil & Tracy Queen, Adam Petersen Webster City 69
 
3rd flight:
1st Lynn White, Jason & Mason Will Stratford 71
2nd Mike Underberg, Jeff Hart, Conrad Peterson Fort Dodge 71
3rd Jon Arjes, Darin Trees, Joe McDonald W.C./Greene/Ankeny 71
 
4th flight:
1st Chip, Jackie, & Joel Abbott Webster City 75
2nd Lyle Witzle, Jeff Fischer, Russ Ashbrook Fort Dodge 76
3rd Tom Smith, Randy Yeakel, John Weiland Britt 76
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive #5 Troy Myers Waukee
Long Drive# 11 Jess Harklau Humboldt
Closest to the Pin #10 Bret Harris Eldora
Long Putt #17 Mikaela Livengood Eagle Grove






Chili Dipper 3-Person Best Shot
October 4, 2014
 
 
Championship Flight
1st Place Jim Tesdahl, Cory Bargfrede, Troy Banning Webster City 61
2nd Place Jon, Avery, & Alec Fuhs Webster City 62
3rd Place Scott Scheffel, Adam Clemons, Todd Foss Clarion 64
 
1st Flight
1st Place Lynn & Joyce White, Jackie Pals Stratford 69
2nd Place Dave Arneson, John Brighton, Brian Banwart Joice/Lake Mills 70
3rdPlace Rob Casey, Jason Pappas, Christy Graves Platte City, MO 70
 
2nd Flight
1st Place Kelly & Mitch Yates, Neil Carolan Webster City 72
2nd Place Dave Klaver, Troy Vanni, Brad Robinson Ankeny 72
3rdPlace Todd & Dylan Steen, Jon Ferchen Webster City, D.M. 74
 
3rd Flight
1st Place Mike Planker, Quintan Pfrimmer, Bob Vanschaelandt Lansing, KS 78
2nd Place Chad Biggs, Mike Nilles, Kyle Olliand Webster City 80
3rdPlace Curt Malaise, Kevin Maxwell, Erin Clifton Des Moines 80
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive Men #5 Logan Yates Webster City
Long Drive Women #11 Jackie Pals Dayton
Closest to Pin #10 Marilyn Malloy Webster City
Long Putt #17 Logan Yates Webster City






4-Person Best Shot
September 7, 2014
 
 
Championship Flight
1st Place Signorin, Bailey, Stampka, Ross Webster City 57
2nd Place Arringdale, Watters, Sabatino, Bielfelt Boone 58
3rd Place Maass, Hughes, Henry, Bromm Webster City 58
4th Place Fuhs, Fuhs, Fuhs, Meyer Webster City 59
 
1st Flight
1st Place Vogelbacher, Ferrell, Fielder, Yates Webster City 62
2nd Place Sherwood, Sherwood, Sherwood, Sherwood Webster City 62
3rdPlace Balm, Balm, Nielsen, Jones Fort Dodge 62
 
2nd Flight
1st Place Danger, Danger, Danger, Danger Iowa Falls 64
2nd Place Burns, Phillips, McMahon, Berg Clive 65
3rdPlace Frehl, Frehl, Lundy, Rochleau Webster City 65
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive #5 Jake Enderton Ankeny
Closest to Pin #10 Logan Seiser Blairsburg
Long Putt #17 Ben Rasmussen Webster City






  Justin Malloy & Eric McKinley
  Thursday Best Shot Champions





 Kent Bahrenfuss & Duane Schwering
  Thursday Match Play Champions





  Russ Appel & Gary Larson Jr.
  Wednesday Match Play Champions





  Barry Klaver & Marty Schimp
  Wednesday Best Shot Champions








  Alesia Ridenour & Kelly Yates
 2014 Ladies League Champions






  Rod Kern & Rich Willson


Senior 2-Person Best Shot
August 11, 2014
 
 
Championship Flight:
1st Rod Kern & Rich Willson Fort Dodge/Webster City 60
2nd Harvey Horsfall & Brad Mulford Mason City 61
3rd Al Hagen & John Pederson Lake Mills/Des Moines 62
4th Mitch Yates & Bob Joslin Webster City 64
 
1st Flight:
1st Don Henry & Neil Bromm Webster City 65
2nd Terry & Mike Flattery Fort Dodge/W.D.M. 65
3rd Larry Ross & Paul Root Webster City 65
 
2nd Flight:
1st Marv Maass & Roger Lyons Webster City 68
2nd Sheldon Snellson & Frank Farmer Fort Dodge 68
3rd Don Grothe & Craig Tweed Lake Mills 68
 
3rd Flight:
1st Bill Hobbs & Virgil Erbe Ames 71
2nd Don Duncan & Allan Tedrow Boone 71
3rd Jan Lowe & Jim Gibbons Des Moines 72
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive #4 Al Hagen Lake Mills
Closest to Pin #10 Virgil Erbe Ames
Long Putt #17 Bob Loder Fort Dodge






  Couples Best Shot Winners Carolyn & Don Bergman


Briggs Woods Couples Best Shot
August 3, 2014
 
 
Championship Flight:
1st Carolyn & Don Bergman Fort Dodge 65
2nd Mary & Bill Tamasi Des Moines 66
3rd Catherine & Max Nedved Webster City 67
 
1st Flight
1st Jean & Dave Fox Webster City 73
2nd Jessie & Scott Bailey Webster City 73
3rd Gretchen & Bill Enke Fort Dodge 75
 
2nd Flight
1st Christy Graves & Rob Casey Platte City, MO 79
2nd Janet & John Krengel Boone 79
3rd Steph Raye & Bob Wade Lehigh 81
 
 
Flag Events
Long Drive – Men #5 Greg Smith Webster City
Long Drive – Women #8 Kari Rabe Webster City
Closest to the Pin #10 Kevin Maxwell Des Moines
Long Putt #17 Kari Rabe Wester City




  Gary & Gary Larson


Parent-Child 2-Person Best Shot
July 19, 2014
 
 
Championship Flight
1st Place Gary & Gary Larson Webster City/Templeton 61
2nd Place Logan & Mitch Yates Webster City 64
3rd Place Deb Aswegan & Matt Fowler Hardy 66
4th Place John & John Storey Ankeny/Johnston 66
 
1st Flight
1st Place Carole Walrod & Greg Grote Eagle Grove/Jefferson City 70
2nd Place Mason & Jason Will Ogden 73
3rd Place Jeremy & Rich Willson Webster City 76
4th Place Alex & Mark Davis Webster City 76
 
2nd Flight
1st Place Caleb & Mark Crouthamel Webster City 80
2nd Place Tim Darrah & Sami Bain Urbandale/Grimes 82
3rd Place Max Harfst & Denny Armentrout Webster City 83
4th Place Troy & Ryan Nichols Ogden 83
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive Men #4 Sean Vogelbacher Webster City
Closest to Pin #10 Rod Kern Fort Dodge
Long Drive Women #11 Carole Walrod Eagle Grove
Long Putt #18 Mary Hoeft Charles City





4-Gal Best Shot
June 19, 2014
 
 
Championship Flight
1st Place Yates, Ridenour, Ragland, Rabe 67
2nd Place Marticke, Yori, Hartzler, Heistercamp 68
3rd Place Mitchell, Eldridge, Rohrer, Siehlmann 68
 
1st Flight
1st Place Peddicard, Watts, Oleson, Griffel 71
2nd Place Smith, Albers, Beenken, Sesker 75
3rd Place Steele,Groepper,Miller, Walton 75
 
 
Flag Events:
Closest to Pin #7 Cec Peddicard
Long Putt #9 Diane Paige




Matt Ross - 2014 Briggs Woods Amateur Champion


Briggs Woods Amateur
June 15, 2014
 
 
Championship Flight:
1st Matt Ross Webster City 69 – 37 106
2nd Dave Akers Eldora 72 – 35 107
3rd Chad Wood Webster City 73 – 35 108
4th Gary Larson Webster City 72 – 36 108

 
 
Medalist Championship Round Chad Wood 35
 
 
1st Flight
1st Jon Fuhs Webster City 77
2nd Sean Vogelbacher Webster City 78
3rd Alec Fuhs Webster City 78
 
2nd Flight
1st Matt Meyer Webster City 84
2nd Travis Pralle Latimer 85
3rd Rod Toftey Kanawha 86
 
3rd Flight
1st Shawn McBride Boone 90
2nd Tim Gundlach Ames 91
3rd Jared Sherwood Des Moines 92
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive #8 Chad Wood Webster City
Closest to Pin #10 Sean Vogelbacher Webster City
Long Putt #17 Dave Shannon Webster City






Senior Amateur
June 4, 2014
 
 
50 – 59 Age group
1st Place Jim Bryan Webster City 66
2nd Place Paul Root Webster City 68
3rd Place Dave Iverson Greene 69
 
60 - 64 Age group
1st Place Larry Ross Webster City 70
2nd Place Jeff Speicher Eldora 75
3rd Place Jason Douglas West Des Moines 75
 
65 – 69 Age group
1st Place Michael Roether Glendale, AZ 69
2nd Place Jim Richardson Mason City 70
3rd Place Ken Krause Garner 73
 
70 – over Age group
1st Place Jim Wilke Fort Dodge 72
2nd Place Dale Teske Eldora 73
3rd Place John Thalacker Fort Dodge 77
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive #4 Dave Wenzel White Bear Lake, MN
Closest to Pin #10 Joe Kopriva Webster City
Long Putt #18 Steve Krafcisin Boone














2013 Tournament Results

1-Person Best Shot
October 20, 2013
 
 
Championship Flight:
1st place Bill Axman Pomeroy 59
2nd place Stu Parr Mason City 62
3rd place Gary Larson Webster City 62
4th place Trent Valde Eldora 64
5th place Jim Wilke Fort Dodge 64
 
1st Flight:
1st place Alec Fuhs Webster City 67
2nd place Matt Russell Fort Dodge 67
3rd place Mark Widick McCallsburg 67
 
2nd Flight:
1st place Justin Jorgensen Fort Dodge 70
2nd place Russ Appel Webster City 70
3rd place Joe Finn Dallas Center 70
 
3rd Flight:
1st place Jason Will Ogden 72
2nd place Vern Enger Emmetsburg 73
3rd place Jeff Reeser Urbandale 73
 
4th Flight:
1st place Jim Adams Webster City 76
2nd place Chip Abbott Webster City 76
3rd place Adam Petersen Webster City 77
 
5th Flight:
1st place Lyle Witzke Humboldt 81
2nd place Chuck Hensley Des Moines 81
3rd place Gary Epstein Clive 81
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive #5 Patrick Wynja Gilbert
Closest to pin #10 Dean Stuhrenburg Duncombe
Long Putt #18 Cory Stroufe Havelock
 
 
Skins:
Jeff Speicher eagles on 2 & 16
Jeff Grego birdie on 3
Jim Bryan eagle on 12








Chili Dipper 3-Person Best Shot
Sunday October 6, 2013
 
 
CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT
1st Scott Harrington, Paul Nesheim, Gary Anderson Clarion/Eagle Grove 62
2nd Cory Bargfrede, Jim Tesdahl, Craig Hindricks Webster City 62
3rd Rich Willson, Rod Kern, Dave Fox Webster City 63
4th Tim & Kathy Gundlach, Mark Davidson Ames 63
 
1st Flight
1st Russ Appel, Dan Osweiler, Al Hagen W.C./Lake Mills 66
2nd Mitch, Kelly & Logan Yates Webster City 66
3rd Skip Miller, John Hejlik, Steve Savoy Britt 67
 
2nd Flight
1st Dean Stuhrenberg, Travis Fillon, Shane Albrecht Fort Dodge 69
2nd Neil Bromm, Amy & Brent Nixon Webster City 69
3rd R.C. Field, Jane Boller, Leroy Miller Britt 69
 
3rd flight
1st Mick Wilson, Erin Nelson, Duane Doughan Britt 73
2nd Niki Kumm , Dan Greene, Norm Casbon Webster City 74
3rd Curt Malaise, Nathan Staples, Rich Dodds Altoona/Story City 75
 
 
Flag Events
Long Drive Men #5 Logan Yates Webster City
Long Drive Women # 11 Dee Cummins Fort Dodge
Closest to the Pin #10 Bryan Drake Radcliffe
Long Putt #17 Dean Stuhrenberg Fort Dodge








  Ben, Jared, and Adam Sherwood

Chili Dipper 3-Person Best Shot
October 5, 2013
 
 
Championship Flight
1st Place Ben, Jared, & Adam Sherwood Ankeny 59
2nd Place Marv Maass, Don Henry, Neil Bromm Webster City 59
3rd Place Todd Hoffman, Colton Verrips, Don Ganahl Ankeny, W.D.M 59
 
1st Flight
1st Place Steve Hoshaw, Tim Debois, Dee Cummins Fort Dodge 67
2nd Place Roger Lyons, Chad Helms, Jamie Knutson W.C./Des Moines 67
3rdPlace Terry Rice, Chuck Wurst, Jam Lowe Des Moines 67
 
2nd Flight
1st Place Rob Casey, Christy Graves, Jason Pappas Des Moines 71
2nd Place Chip, Jackie, & Joel Abbott Webster City 74
3rdPlace Chip Stelter, Chris Eaton, Jamie Smith Lake Mills 74
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive Men #5 Craig Signorin Webster City
Long Drive Women #11 Donna Moore Webster City
Closest to Pin #10 Kevin Dodson Dayton
Long Putt #17 Dave Klaver Ankeny










  Jamie Mertz, Les Schneider, Bill Hoskins, Jerry Vanderhorst


4-Person Best Shot
September 8, 2013
 
 
Championship Flight
1st Place Schneider, Hoskins, Vanderhorst, Mertz West Bend/Algona 54
2nd Place Maass, Henry, Bromm, Hughes Webster City 58
3rd Place Fuhs, Fuhs, Fuhs, Signorin Webster City 59
 
1st Flight
1st Place Evans, Evans, Evans, Evans Des Moines 62
2nd Place McVay, Mann, Szary, Miiler Ankeny 62
3rdPlace Queen, Petersen, McKinley, McKinley Webster City 63
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive #5 Steve Evans Des Moines
Closest to Pin #10 Barry Klaver Kamrar
Long Putt #17 Rich Lura Webster City







  Senior 2-Person Best Shot Champions
  Terry Rice & Chuck Miller


Senior 2-Person Best Shot

August 12, 2013
 
 
Championship Flight:
1st Terry Rice & Chuck Miller WDM/Urbandale 61
2nd Jim Bryan & Don Henry Webster City 62
3rd Don Bruner & Jim Richardson Webster City/Mason City 62
4th Jon Helgeson & Jerry Anderson Lake Mills 62
 
1st Flight:
1st John Grandors & Don Wilson Fort Dodge 64
2nd Jacko Hinderks & Bob Walker Coralville/Webster City 64
3rd Dale Olson & Jim Adams Webster City 65
 
2nd Flight:
1st Kevin Sprecher & Greg Turvold Lake Mills 68
2nd Doug Siems & Steve Heeren Sheffield 68
3rd Don Grothe & Craig Tweed Lake Mills 68
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive #4 Tim Dooley Eagle Grove
Closest to Pin #10 Don Bruner Webster City
Long Putt #17 Terry Rice West Des Moines







Briggs Woods Couples Best Shot
August 4, 2013
 
 
Championship Flight:
1st Leeann Bluske & Gary Updegraff Des Moines 67
2nd Jackie Pals & Jason Will Dayton 67
3rd Jean & Dave Fox Webster City 68
4th Carolyn & Don Bergman Fort Dodge 69
 
1st Flight
1st Cindi & Chris Bushore Boone 73
2nd Kelly & Mitch Yates Webster City 74
3rd Diane & Kevin Carr Pleasant Hill 74
 
2nd Flight
1st Nita & Larry Parks Latimer 78
2nd Jackie & Chip Abbott Webster City 79
3rd Gretchen & Bill Enke Fort Dodge 79
 
3rd Flight
1st Mindy & Evan Mossman Webster City 85
2nd Shanna & Kevin Maxwell Des Moines 87
3rd Laurie & Loren Winfrey Ames 89
 
 
Flag Events
Long Drive – Men #5 Drew Magstadt Ames
Long Drive – Women #8 Melissa Nelson Boone
Closest to the Pin #10 Chad Ziesman Iowa Falls
Long Putt #17 Joe Sanchez Colfax







Junior Tournament
August 1, 2013
 
 
Boys 11 and under:
1st Peyton Hays Fort Dodge 65
2nd Braylon Plain Webster City 70
 
Boys 12-13
1st Nathan Ferrell Webster City 93
2nd Tristin Carroll Boone 98
 
Boys 14-15
1st Connor Shannon Webster City 85
2nd Collin Oswald Webster City 109
  John Ferrell Webster City 87
 
Boys 16-18
1st Alec Fuhs Webster City 73
2nd Avery Fuhs Webster City 75
3rd Tyler Comisky Atkins 83
4th John Ferrell Webster City 84
5th Drew Fielder Webster City 89
6th Sean Vogelbacher Webster City 91
7th Dylan Rose Webster City 99
10th Ben Mossman Webster City 102
 
Girls 14-15
1st Alex Hays Fort Dodge 117
 
 





  Ken & Jarvis Weber


Parent-Child 2-Person Best Shot
July 20, 2013
 
 
Championship Flight
1st Place Jarvis & Ken Weber Welcome, MN 64
2nd Place Gary & Gary Larson Webster City/Templeton 65
3rd Place A.J. & Russ Appel Joice/Webster City 67
4th Place Dave & Connor Shannon Webster City 67
 
1st Flight
1st Place Carole Walrod & Greg Grote Eagle Grove/Jeff. City, MO 68
2nd Place Deb Aswegan & Matt Fowler Humboldt 69
3rd Place Jon & Matt Thrams Fort Dodge 69
 
2nd Flight
1st Place Bob & Jacob Grandgeorge Eagle Grove 74
2nd Place Dave & Austin Carpenter Webster City 77
3rd Place Kelly Yates & Ken Wearda Webster City 78
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive Men #4 Jarvis Weber Welcome, MN
Closest to Pin #10 Russ Appel Webster City
Long Drive Women #11 Laura Hickman Creston
Long Putt #18 Ken Wearda Webster City





4-Gal Best Shot
June 20, 2013
 
 
Championship Flight
1st Place Stadtlander, Boller, Ridder, Tue 64 Belmond/Garner
2nd Place Morns, Hebert, Moody, Christensen 65 Fort Dodge
3rd Place Cummins, Blomker, Krebs, Hill 66 Fort Dodge
 
1st Flight
1st Place Barkener, Roberts, Townsend, Bowman 67 Clarion
2nd Place Moore, Fredrickson, McCorley, Sandeman 67 Ames
3rd Place Crosser, Hogle, Teske, Kramer 72 Eldora
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive #4 Kari Rabe Webster City
Long Putt #18 Diane Blomker Fort Dodge





Briggs Woods Amateur
June 16, 2013
 
 
 
 
Championship Flight:
1st Chad Wood Webster City 72-36 108
2nd Ben Kern W. Des Moines 69-40 109
3rd Paul Root Webster City 73-37 110
4th Dave Henry Des Moines 75-36 111
 
1st Flight
1st Dan Bergeson Ackley 78
2nd Lance Johnson Boone 79
3rd Avery Fuhs Webster City 79
 
2nd Flight
1st Adam Sherwood Ankeny 81
2nd Troy Bergeson Ackley 82
3rd Mike Wilke Des Moines 82
 
3rd Flight
1st Jon Cornish Webster City 87
2nd Jonny Mack Ogden 89
3rd Dan Osweiler Webster City 89
 
4th Flight
1st Jake Thoren Boone 95
2nd Sean Vogelbacher Webster City 95
3rd Phil Queen Webster City 96
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive #8 Preston Peterson Humboldt
Closest to Pin #10 Michael Faiferlick Fort Dodge
Long Putt #17 Connor Shannon Webster City

 

 
Summer Nights
2-Person 9 Hole Ryder Cup
June 115, 2013
 
 
 
 
Championship Flight:
1st Gary Larson & A.J. Appel Webster City/Joice 34
2nd Marv Maass & Don Henry Webster City 36
 
1st Flight:
1st Dan Osweiler & Jeff Brown Webster City/Cedar Rapids 40
2nd Logan Yates & Brandon Carlson Webster City 41





Briggs Woods Golf Course, Webster City
Senior Amateur
June 5, 2013
 
 
50 – 59 Age group
Championship Flight
1st Place Jim Bryan Webster City 66
2nd Place Ray Williamson Eagle Grove 69
3rd Place John Pederson Des Moines 73
 
1st Flight
1st Place Tim Maas Webster City 82
2nd Place Russ Appel Webster City 83
 
60 - 64 Age group
Championship Flight
1st Place Ken Krause Garner 68
2nd Place Larry Ross Webster City 70
3rd Place Dale Olson Woolstock 74
 
1st Flight
1st Place Randy Johnson Webster City 79
2nd Place Larry Dawson Webster City 80
 
65 – 69 Age group
Championship Flight
1st Place Michael Roether Glendale, AZ 73
2nd Place Jocko Hinderks Coralville 74
3rd Place Frank Farmer Fort Dodge 74
 
1st Flight
1st Place Lonnie Wilson Storm Lake 83
2nd Place Harold Bergman Eldora 84
 
70 – over Age group
Championship Flight
1st Place Jim Wilke Fort Dodge 71
2nd Place Neil Bromm Webster City 79
3rd Place Darrell Schnell Kanawha 80
 
1st Flight
1st Place Paul Pope Jefferson 90
2nd Place Dick Swanson Webster City 91
 
 
Flag Events:
Long Drive #4 Ray Williamson Eagle Grove
Closest to Pin #10 Jim Wilke Fort Dodge
Long Putt #18 John Davis Des Moines